© 2016 Language Pacifica by gracexiong.com

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Students taking the full-time program of at least 25 classes (20.8 hours) per week at Language Pacifica are eligible for the I-20 for their requested study period to apply for the F-1 student visa. Download the following checklist for information about preparing for the student visa application, applying for the student visa, and maintaining student status in the US. 

Need more information? Contact us

We are here to assist. Contact us by phone, email or via our Social Media channels.

SERVICE . DIVERSITY . EXCELLENCE